Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jammu Mail (14033).

14033/Jammu Mail

Jammu Mail (14033) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jammu Mail (Train No 14033) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) stations

Jammu Mail, Train Number - 14033

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jammu Mail (Train number 14033) running between DLI-SVDK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jammu Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

14033/Jammu Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 20:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. SZM Subzi Mandi 3.0 20:21 20:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NUR Narela 26.0 20:44 20:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SNP Sonipat 44.0 21:01 21:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GNU Ganaur 60.0 21:21 21:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SMK Samalkha 72.0 22:01 22:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNP Panipat Junction 89.0 22:21 22:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KUN Karnal 123.0 22:46 22:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 156.0 23:16 23:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment 198.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. RPJ Rajpura Junction 226.0 00:50 00:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction 311.0 02:12 02:20 8 min
SMTWTFS
13. PGW Phagwara Junction 347.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 363.0 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 368.0 03:25 03:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
16. TDO Tanda Urmar 410.0 04:37 04:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DZA Dasuya 425.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MEX Mukerian 441.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 480.0 05:53 05:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PTK Pathankot Junction 484.0 06:10 06:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
21. SJNP Sujanpur 492.0 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MDPB Madhopur Punjab 499.0 06:51 06:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KTHU Kathua 507.0 07:12 07:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. CHNR Chhan Arorian 527.0 07:36 07:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CKDL Chakdayala 533.0 07:43 07:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. HRNR Hira Nagar 536.0 07:49 07:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SMBX Samba 551.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 562.0 08:41 08:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BBMN Bari Brahman 575.0 08:55 08:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. JAT Jammu Tawi 583.0 09:25 09:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
31. MNVL Manwal 615.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. UHP Udhampur 637.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. CRWL Chak Rakhwal 646.0 11:17 11:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 661.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Jammu Mail (Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Jammu Mail (14033). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 355
• Old Delhi Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 960
• Old Delhi Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,375
• Old Delhi Junction - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,325

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra