Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express (14012).

14012/Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express

Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express (14012) - Hoshiarpur (HSX) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express (Train No 14012) running between Hoshiarpur (HSX) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express, Train Number - 14012

Source
Hoshiarpur (HSX)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Hoshiarpur Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express (Train number 14012) running between HSX-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Hoshiarpur).

14012/Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HSX Hoshiarpur 0.0 22:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 39.0 23:20 23:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
3. PGW Phagwara Junction 55.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 91.0 00:55 01:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 205.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. PNP Panipat Junction 313.0 04:26 04:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DLI Old Delhi Junction 402.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express (Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express (14012). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Hoshiarpur - Old Delhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 245
• Hoshiarpur - Old Delhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 660
• Hoshiarpur - Old Delhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 945

All Trains from Hoshiarpur to Old Delhi Junction