Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sadbhavna Express (14008).

14008/Sadbhavna Express

Sadbhavna Express (14008) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) To Raxaul Junction (RXL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sadbhavna Express (Train No 14008) running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Raxaul Junction (RXL) stations

Sadbhavna Express, Train Number - 14008

Source
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)
Destination
Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sadbhavna Express (Train number 14008) running between DEE-RXL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sadbhavna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Delhi Sarai Rohilla).

14008/Sadbhavna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 0.0 SOURCE 15:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DLI Old Delhi Junction 4.0 15:55 16:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. GZB Ghaziabad 24.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PKW Pilkhua 49.0 17:30 17:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. HPU Hapur Junction 61.0 17:47 17:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. AMRO Amroha 134.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 165.0 19:35 19:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. CH Chandausi Junction 209.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AO Aonla 251.0 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SPN Shahjehanpur 344.0 23:30 23:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. HRI Hardoi 406.0 01:05 01:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AMG Alamnagar 502.0 03:03 03:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 508.0 03:25 03:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. NHH Nihalgarh 597.0 05:20 05:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MFKA Musafir Khana 616.0 05:36 05:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SLN Sultanpur Junction 648.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. LBA Lambhua 670.0 06:29 06:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. JOP Jaunpur City 734.0 07:25 07:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BSB Varanasi Junction 791.0 09:00 09:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BCY Varanasi City 795.0 09:24 09:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 826.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NDJ Nandganj 848.0 10:45 10:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GCT Ghazipur City 866.0 11:00 11:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. YFP Yusufpur 886.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BUI Ballia 932.0 12:22 12:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. SIP Suraimanpur 968.0 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. CPR Chhapra Junction 997.0 14:10 14:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. DGA Dighwara 1027.0 15:06 15:07 1 min
SMTWTFS

Sadbhavna Express (Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Sadbhavna Express (14008). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raxaul Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 535
• Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raxaul Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,435

All Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Raxaul Junction