Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lichchavi Express (14005).

14005/Lichchavi Express

Lichchavi Express (14005) - Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) To Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lichchavi Express (Train No 14005) running between Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations

Lichchavi Express, Train Number - 14005

Source
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)
Destination
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lichchavi Express (Train number 14005) running between SMI-ANVT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lichchavi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sitamarhi Junction).

14005/Lichchavi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 0.0 02:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. RUSD Runnisaidpur 24.0 02:54 02:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 65.0 04:20 04:50 30 min
SMTWTFS
4. GRL Goraul 91.0 05:19 05:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BNR Bhagwanpur 99.0 05:29 05:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. HJP Hajipur Junction 119.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. SEE Sonpur Junction 124.0 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. PMU Parmanandpur 131.0 06:30 06:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. NYO Nayagaon 136.0 06:38 06:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. STLR Sitalpur 143.0 06:47 06:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DGA Dighwara 148.0 06:55 06:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. ATNR Awatarnagar 153.0 07:04 07:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAGL Bara Gopal 158.0 07:16 07:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. DRI Dumri Juara 162.0 07:23 07:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GJH Goldinganj 167.0 07:30 07:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. CI Chhapra Kacheri 176.0 07:59 08:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. CPR Chhapra Junction 178.0 08:10 08:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. EKMA Ekma 206.0 08:42 08:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CW Chainwa 213.0 08:55 08:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. DDA Duraundha Junction 221.0 09:07 09:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. SV Siwan Junction 239.0 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. ZRDE Jiradei 249.0 10:02 10:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MW Mairwa 260.0 10:10 10:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 275.0 10:26 10:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. BTT Bhatni Junction 287.0 10:55 11:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
26. SRU Salempur Junction 298.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. LRD Lar Road 307.0 11:45 11:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. BLTR Belthara Road 320.0 12:00 12:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. MAU Mau Junction 355.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. JKN Jakhania 385.0 13:20 13:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BSB Varanasi Junction 448.0 14:40 14:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
32. BHLP Bhulanpur 454.0 15:08 15:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. MBS Madhosingh 495.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. GYN Gyanpur Road 508.0 16:09 16:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. ALY Allahabad City 570.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. ALD Allahabad Junction 572.0 18:50 19:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
37. CNB Kanpur Central 767.0 21:55 22:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. ALJN Aligarh Junction 1074.0 02:05 02:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. KRJ Khurja Junction 1118.0 02:37 02:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. GZB Ghaziabad 1180.0 04:05 04:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 1193.0 04:35 -
SMTWTFS

Lichchavi Express (Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Lichchavi Express (14005). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sitamarhi Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 510
• Sitamarhi Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,385
• Sitamarhi Junction - Anand Vihar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,015

All Trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal