Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Malda Town Express (14004).

14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express

New Delhi - Malda Town Express (14004) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Malda Town Express (Train No 14004) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

New Delhi - Malda Town Express, Train Number - 14004

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Malda Town Express (Train number 14004) running between NDLS-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Malda Town Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 17:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 26.0 18:46 18:51 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MB Moradabad Junction 167.0 21:05 21:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 258.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 571.0 04:01 04:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. GNG Gauriganj 617.0 04:39 04:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AME Amethi 631.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PBH Partapgarh Junction 666.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BSB Varanasi Junction 794.0 08:05 08:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 811.0 09:15 09:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. BXR Buxar 905.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ARA Ara 973.0 11:47 11:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNBE Patna Junction 1022.0 13:15 13:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIUL Kiul Junction 1146.0 16:35 16:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. AHA Abhaipur 1169.0 17:12 17:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1191.0 17:52 17:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1244.0 19:15 19:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. SBG Sahibganj 1318.0 21:05 21:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. BHW Barharwa Junction 1372.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. NFK New Farakka Junction 1387.0 22:40 22:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. MLDT Malda Town 1421.0 23:50 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Malda Town Express (New Delhi to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Malda Town Express (14004). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Malda Town SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• New Delhi - Malda Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• New Delhi - Malda Town SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,240

All Trains from New Delhi to Malda Town