Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tatanagar - Asansol Express (13511).

13511/Tatanagar - Asansol Express

Tatanagar - Asansol Express (13511) - Tatanagar Junction (TATA) To Asansol Junction (ASN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tatanagar - Asansol Express (Train No 13511) running between Tatanagar Junction (TATA) to Asansol Junction (ASN) stations

Tatanagar - Asansol Express, Train Number - 13511

Source
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Destination
Asansol Junction (ASN)

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tatanagar - Asansol Express (Train number 13511) running between TATA-ASN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tatanagar - Asansol Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tatanagar Junction).

13511/Tatanagar - Asansol Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TATA Tatanagar Junction 0.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. KND Kandra 22.0 13:27 13:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNI Chandil Junction 37.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BBM Barabhum 59.0 14:15 14:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. PRR Purulia Junction 91.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANR Anara 116.0 15:12 15:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. JOC Joychandi Pahar 130.0 15:29 15:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BURN Burnpur 162.0 16:15 16:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ASN Asansol Junction 167.0 16:30 -
SMTWTFS

Tatanagar - Asansol Express (Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Tatanagar - Asansol Express (13511). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 85

All Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Asansol Junction