Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gonda-Asansol Express (13510).

13510/Gonda-Asansol Express

Gonda-Asansol Express (13510) - Gonda Junction (GD) To Asansol Junction (ASN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gonda-Asansol Express (Train No 13510) running between Gonda Junction (GD) to Asansol Junction (ASN) stations

Gonda-Asansol Express, Train Number - 13510

Source
Gonda Junction (GD)
Destination
Asansol Junction (ASN)

Departure Days From Gonda Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gonda-Asansol Express (Train number 13510) running between GD-ASN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gonda-Asansol Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gonda Junction).

13510/Gonda-Asansol Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GD Gonda Junction 0.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MUR Mankapur Junction 29.0 15:30 16:00 30 min
SMTWTFS
3. AY Ayodhya 67.0 16:45 17:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
4. GGJ Goshainganj 99.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. ABP Akbarpur 121.0 18:37 18:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SHG Shahganj Junction 165.0 20:30 20:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. KRND Khorason Road 187.0 21:08 21:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AMH Azamgarh 222.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MMA Muhammadabad 243.0 22:17 22:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAU Mau Junction 265.0 22:50 23:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. BUI Ballia 334.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. CPR Chhapra Junction 399.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. HJP Hajipur Junction 458.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 512.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction 564.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BJU Barauni Junction 615.0 05:55 06:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
17. KIUL Kiul Junction 654.0 07:44 07:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. JAJ Jhajha 708.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. JSME Jasidih Junction 752.0 09:17 09:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MDP Madhupur Junction 781.0 09:44 09:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CRJ Chittaranjan 837.0 10:24 10:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ASN Asansol Junction 862.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS

Gonda-Asansol Express (Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Gonda-Asansol Express (13510). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gonda Junction - Asansol Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Gonda Junction - Asansol Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,145

All Trains from Gonda Junction to Asansol Junction