Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Asansol-Gonda Express (13509).

13509/Asansol-Gonda Express

Asansol-Gonda Express (13509) - Asansol Junction (ASN) To Gonda Junction (GD) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Asansol-Gonda Express (Train No 13509) running between Asansol Junction (ASN) to Gonda Junction (GD) stations

Asansol-Gonda Express, Train Number - 13509

Source
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Destination
Gonda Junction (GD)

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Asansol-Gonda Express (Train number 13509) running between ASN-GD stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Asansol-Gonda Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Asansol Junction).

13509/Asansol-Gonda Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. CRJ Chittaranjan 25.0 16:39 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 82.0 17:19 17:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 111.0 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JAJ Jhajha 155.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 209.0 19:39 19:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BJU Barauni Junction 248.0 21:15 21:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 299.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 351.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. HJP Hajipur Junction 404.0 00:19 00:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. CPR Chhapra Junction 464.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BUI Ballia 529.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAU Mau Junction 598.0 04:50 05:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. MMA Muhammadabad 619.0 05:52 05:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. AMH Azamgarh 641.0 06:15 06:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. KRND Khorason Road 676.0 07:26 07:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SHG Shahganj Junction 697.0 08:20 08:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. ABP Akbarpur 741.0 09:34 09:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GGJ Goshainganj 764.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. AY Ayodhya 795.0 10:50 11:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
21. MUR Mankapur Junction 834.0 11:50 12:20 30 min
SMTWTFS
22. GD Gonda Junction 862.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Asansol-Gonda Express (Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Asansol-Gonda Express (13509). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Asansol Junction - Gonda Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 425
• Asansol Junction - Gonda Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,145

All Trains from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction