Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gorakhpur-Asansol Express (13508).

13508/Gorakhpur-Asansol Express

Gorakhpur-Asansol Express (13508) - Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) To Asansol Junction (ASN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gorakhpur-Asansol Express (Train No 13508) running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Asansol Junction (ASN) stations

Gorakhpur-Asansol Express, Train Number - 13508

Source
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Destination
Asansol Junction (ASN)

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gorakhpur-Asansol Express (Train number 13508) running between GKP-ASN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gorakhpur-Asansol Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gorakhpur Junction).

13508/Gorakhpur-Asansol Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 0.0 20:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar 50.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BTT Bhatni Junction 71.0 22:05 22:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SV Siwan Junction 120.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CPR Chhapra Junction 180.0 00:50 01:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. HJP Hajipur Junction 240.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 293.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 345.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BJU Barauni Junction 396.0 05:55 06:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 435.0 07:44 07:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JAJ Jhajha 489.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. JSME Jasidih Junction 533.0 09:17 09:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 562.0 09:44 09:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CRJ Chittaranjan 619.0 10:24 10:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ASN Asansol Junction 644.0 11:15 -
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur-Asansol Express (Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Gorakhpur-Asansol Express (13508). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gorakhpur Junction - Asansol Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 350
• Gorakhpur Junction - Asansol Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 950

All Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction