Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (13507).

13507/Asansol-Gorakhpur Express

Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (13507) - Asansol Junction (ASN) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (Train No 13507) running between Asansol Junction (ASN) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Asansol-Gorakhpur Express, Train Number - 13507

Source
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (Train number 13507) running between ASN-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Asansol-Gorakhpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Asansol Junction).

13507/Asansol-Gorakhpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. CRJ Chittaranjan 25.0 16:39 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
3. MDP Madhupur Junction 82.0 17:19 17:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JSME Jasidih Junction 111.0 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JAJ Jhajha 155.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 209.0 19:39 19:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BJU Barauni Junction 248.0 21:15 21:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 299.0 22:25 22:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 351.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. HJP Hajipur Junction 404.0 00:19 00:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. CPR Chhapra Junction 464.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. SV Siwan Junction 524.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BTT Bhatni Junction 573.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. DEOS Deoria Sadar 594.0 04:09 04:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 644.0 05:50 -
SMTWTFS

Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Asansol-Gorakhpur Express (13507). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Asansol Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 350
• Asansol Junction - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 950

All Trains from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction