Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Farakka Express (13484).

13484/Farakka Express

Farakka Express (13484) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Farakka Express (Train No 13484) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

Farakka Express, Train Number - 13484

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Farakka Express (Train number 13484) running between DLI-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Farakka Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

13484/Farakka Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 20.0 22:24 22:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KRJ Khurja Junction 83.0 23:14 23:17 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction 126.0 23:52 23:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. HRS Hathras Junction 156.0 00:55 00:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. TDL Tundla Junction 204.0 01:45 01:53 8 min
SMTWTFS
7. FZD Firozabad 221.0 02:11 02:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SKB Shikohabad Junction 241.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ETW Etawah Junction 296.0 03:14 03:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 434.0 05:30 05:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. ON Unnao Junction 451.0 06:07 06:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 508.0 07:20 07:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBK Barabanki Junction 536.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DYD Daryabad 574.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RDL Rudauli 597.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SLW Sohwal 620.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. FD Faizabad Junction 635.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 638.0 10:09 10:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AY Ayodhya 643.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GGJ Goshainganj 674.0 10:49 10:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ABP Akbarpur 696.0 11:09 11:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. MLPR Malipur 715.0 11:24 11:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SHG Shahganj Junction 740.0 11:49 11:53 4 min
SMTWTFS
24. JNU Jaunpur Junction 774.0 12:34 12:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 780.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. JLL Jalalganj 792.0 13:15 13:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BSB Varanasi Junction 831.0 15:00 15:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
28. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 848.0 16:10 16:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. ZNA Zamania 892.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 906.0 17:16 17:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BWH Bhadaura 914.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. GMR Gahmar 921.0 17:32 17:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. CSA Chausa 931.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BXR Buxar 942.0 17:58 18:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. DURE Dumraon 958.0 18:14 18:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. RPR Raghunathpur 975.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BYN Banahi 983.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. BEA Bihiya 989.0 18:47 18:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. ARA Ara 1011.0 19:06 19:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
40. BTA Bihta 1032.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. DNR Danapur 1050.0 19:55 20:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. PNBE Patna Junction 1060.0 20:42 20:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
43. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 1062.0 20:59 21:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. PNC Patna Saheb 1070.0 21:14 21:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. FUT Fatuha Junction 1081.0 21:34 21:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1105.0 22:01 22:05 4 min
SMTWTFS
47. BARH Barh 1123.0 22:34 22:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. MKA Mokama Junction 1149.0 22:58 23:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. BRYA Barhiya 1166.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. KIUL Kiul Junction 1183.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
51. AHA Abhaipur 1206.0 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1228.0 00:55 01:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
53. BUP Bariarpur 1239.0 01:16 01:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. SGG Sultanganj 1257.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1281.0 02:05 02:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
56. SBO Sabaur 1289.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. CLG Kahalgaon 1311.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. PPT Pirpainti 1331.0 03:11 03:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. SBG Sahibganj 1355.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
60. TPH Tinpahar Junction 1393.0 04:49 04:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. BHW Barharwa Junction 1409.0 05:32 05:36 4 min
SMTWTFS
62. NFK New Farakka Junction 1424.0 05:56 06:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
63. MLDT Malda Town 1458.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Farakka Express (Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Farakka Express (13484). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Malda Town SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 580
• Old Delhi Junction - Malda Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,565
• Old Delhi Junction - Malda Town SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,290

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town