Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13465).

13465/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13465) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (Train No 13465) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express, Train Number - 13465

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (Train number 13465) running between HWH-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

13465/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 15:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 16:00 16:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ABKA Ambika Kalna 82.0 16:34 16:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 105.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KWAE Katwa Junction 144.0 18:06 18:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SALE Salar 162.0 18:30 18:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BZLE Bazarsau 175.0 18:46 18:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGLE Khagraghat Road 203.0 19:23 19:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. AZ Azimganj Junction 217.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JRLE Jangipur Road 252.0 20:17 20:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NILE Nimtita 272.0 20:38 20:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. DGLE Dhulian Ganga 282.0 20:52 20:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. NFK New Farakka Junction 297.0 21:21 21:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KTJ Khaltipur 311.0 21:39 21:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MLDT Malda Town 331.0 22:20 -
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (Howrah Junction to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (13465). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Malda Town SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 130
• Howrah Junction - Malda Town AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 470

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Malda Town