Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Surat - Malda Express (13426).

13426/Surat - Malda Express

Surat - Malda Express (13426) - Surat (ST) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Surat - Malda Express (Train No 13426) running between Surat (ST) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

Surat - Malda Express, Train Number - 13426

Source
Surat (ST)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Surat - Malda Express (Train number 13426) running between ST-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Surat - Malda Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Surat).

13426/Surat - Malda Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat 0.0 12:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. NDB Nandurbar 161.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. AN Amalner 256.0 17:45 17:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JL Jalgaon Junction 311.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 336.0 19:40 19:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKU Malkapur 386.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AK Akola Junction 475.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BD Badnera Junction 554.0 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. WR Wardha Junction 649.0 00:39 00:42 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. NGP Nagpur Junction 728.0 01:55 02:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
11. G Gondia Junction 858.0 04:06 04:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DURG Durg Junction 992.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. R Raipur Junction 1029.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSP Bilaspur Junction 1139.0 09:45 09:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1345.0 13:15 13:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. ROU Rourkela Junction 1446.0 14:32 14:47 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. RNC Ranchi Junction 1620.0 18:45 19:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. MURI Muri Junction 1682.0 20:05 20:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1734.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1784.0 23:05 23:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. ASN Asansol Junction 1842.0 00:10 00:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. DGR Durgapur 1884.0 00:48 01:08 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. SURI Siuri 1955.0 02:24 02:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RPH Rampur Hat 2002.0 03:35 03:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PKR Pakur 2055.0 04:19 04:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NFK New Farakka Junction 2089.0 05:16 05:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MLDT Malda Town 2123.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS

Surat - Malda Express (Surat to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Surat - Malda Express (13426). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Surat - Malda Town SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 735
• Surat - Malda Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,960
• Surat - Malda Town SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,895

All Trains from Surat to Malda Town