Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malda - Surat Express (13425).

13425/Malda - Surat Express

Malda - Surat Express (13425) - Malda Town (MLDT) To Surat (ST) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malda - Surat Express (Train No 13425) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to Surat (ST) stations

Malda - Surat Express, Train Number - 13425

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
Surat (ST)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Malda - Surat Express (Train number 13425) running between MLDT-ST stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malda - Surat Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

13425/Malda - Surat Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 12:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 35.0 13:02 13:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PKR Pakur 68.0 13:47 13:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. RPH Rampur Hat 122.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SURI Siuri 169.0 15:41 15:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DGR Durgapur 239.0 17:25 17:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. ASN Asansol Junction 281.0 18:25 18:33 8 min
SMTWTFS
8. DHN Dhanbad Junction 340.0 19:43 19:53 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 389.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. MURI Muri Junction 442.0 22:40 22:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RNC Ranchi Junction 507.0 23:55 00:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. ROU Rourkela Junction 680.0 03:15 03:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 782.0 04:55 05:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSP Bilaspur Junction 987.0 07:55 08:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. R Raipur Junction 1098.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. DURG Durg Junction 1134.0 10:55 11:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. G Gondia Junction 1268.0 12:53 12:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 1398.0 15:05 15:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. WR Wardha Junction 1477.0 16:27 16:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. BD Badnera Junction 1572.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. AK Akola Junction 1651.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. MKU Malkapur 1741.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1791.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. JL Jalgaon Junction 1815.0 22:24 22:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. AN Amalner 1871.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NDB Nandurbar 1966.0 01:18 01:23 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. ST Surat 2126.0 04:50 -
SMTWTFS

Malda - Surat Express (Malda Town to Surat) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Malda - Surat Express (13425). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - Surat SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 740
• Malda Town - Surat THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,970
• Malda Town - Surat SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,915

All Trains from Malda Town to Surat