Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express (13424).

13424/Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express

Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express (13424) - Ajmer Junction (AII) To Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Train No 13424) running between Ajmer Junction (AII) to Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) stations

Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express, Train Number - 13424

Source
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Destination
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Train number 13424) running between AII-BGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ajmer Junction).

13424/Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction 0.0 SOURCE 05:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. NSD Nasirabad 23.0 06:22 06:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BJNR Bijainagar 65.0 06:56 06:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BHL Bhilwara 131.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CNA Chanderiya 178.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KOTA Kota Junction 342.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. GUNA Guna Junction 526.0 16:30 16:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGO Saugor 717.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KTE Katni Junction 905.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. STA Satna Junction 1003.0 01:40 01:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. ACOI 1179.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1316.0 08:10 08:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNBE Patna Junction 1528.0 11:50 12:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 1651.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. AHA Abhaipur 1674.0 15:27 15:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1696.0 16:05 16:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1749.0 17:30 00:00 255 min
SMTWTFS

Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express (13424). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ajmer Junction - Bhagalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Ajmer Junction - Bhagalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Ajmer Junction - Bhagalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,565

All Trains from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction