Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jan Sewa Express (13420).

13420/Jan Sewa Express

Jan Sewa Express (13420) - Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) To Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jan Sewa Express (Train No 13420) running between Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) to Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) stations

Jan Sewa Express, Train Number - 13420

Source
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Destination
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jan Sewa Express (Train number 13420) running between MFP-BGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jan Sewa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Muzaffarpur Junction).

13420/Jan Sewa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 23:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. DOL Dholi 25.0 23:27 23:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 38.0 23:41 23:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SPJ Samastipur Junction 51.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 75.0 00:31 00:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BCA Bachwara Junction 86.0 00:43 00:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BJU Barauni Junction 102.0 01:20 01:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. BRYA Barhiya 125.0 02:30 02:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 140.0 03:00 03:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 141.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KJH Kajra 157.0 03:32 03:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. AHA Abhaipur 165.0 03:43 03:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DRH Dharhara 175.0 03:56 03:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. JMP Jamalpur Junction 187.0 04:25 04:35 10 min
SMTWTFS

Jan Sewa Express (Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Jan Sewa Express (13420). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Muzaffarpur Junction - Bhagalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 175

All Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction