Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jan Sewa Express (13419).

13419/Jan Sewa Express

Jan Sewa Express (13419) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jan Sewa Express (Train No 13419) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) stations

Jan Sewa Express, Train Number - 13419

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jan Sewa Express (Train number 13419) running between BGP-MFP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jan Sewa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

13419/Jan Sewa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. AKN Akbarnagar 15.0 14:18 14:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SGG Sultanganj 25.0 14:30 14:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BUP Bariarpur 43.0 14:53 14:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. JMP Jamalpur Junction 53.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DRH Dharhara 65.0 15:27 15:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. AHA Abhaipur 75.0 15:40 15:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KJH Kajra 83.0 15:51 15:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 99.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRYA Barhiya 115.0 16:55 16:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BJU Barauni Junction 138.0 18:00 18:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BCA Bachwara Junction 154.0 18:30 18:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 165.0 18:45 18:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SPJ Samastipur Junction 189.0 19:10 19:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 202.0 19:29 19:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. DOL Dholi 215.0 19:42 19:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 240.0 20:40 -
SMTWTFS

Jan Sewa Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Jan Sewa Express (13419). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 175

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction