Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malda - Digha Express (13418).

13418/Malda - Digha Express

Malda - Digha Express (13418) - Malda Town (MLDT) To Digha Flag Station (DGHA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malda - Digha Express (Train No 13418) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to Digha Flag Station (DGHA) stations

Malda - Digha Express, Train Number - 13418

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
Digha Flag Station (DGHA)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Malda - Digha Express (Train number 13418) running between MLDT-DGHA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malda - Digha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

13418/Malda - Digha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 07:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 35.0 08:22 08:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PKR Pakur 68.0 09:08 09:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. RPH Rampur Hat 122.0 10:15 10:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. UDL Andal Junction 223.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DGR Durgapur 239.0 13:35 14:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. ASN Asansol Junction 281.0 15:15 15:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. ADRA Adra Junction 323.0 16:30 16:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. BQA Bankura Junction 376.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. VSU Bishnupur 406.0 17:44 17:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDN Midnapore 478.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KGP Kharagpur Junction 491.0 19:35 19:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. PKU Panskura Junction 536.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TMZ Tamluk 559.0 20:57 20:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KATI Kanthi P Halt 621.0 22:00 22:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. DGHA Digha Flag Station 653.0 22:40 -
SMTWTFS

Malda - Digha Express (Malda Town to Digha Flag Station) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Malda - Digha Express (13418). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - Digha Flag Station SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 200
• Malda Town - Digha Flag Station SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 355
• Malda Town - Digha Flag Station THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 960

All Trains from Malda Town to Digha Flag Station