Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Digha - Malda Town Express (13417).

13417/Digha - Malda Town Express

Digha - Malda Town Express (13417) - Digha Flag Station (DGHA) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Digha - Malda Town Express (Train No 13417) running between Digha Flag Station (DGHA) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

Digha - Malda Town Express, Train Number - 13417

Source
Digha Flag Station (DGHA)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From Digha Flag Station Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Digha - Malda Town Express (Train number 13417) running between DGHA-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Digha - Malda Town Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Digha Flag Station).

13417/Digha - Malda Town Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha Flag Station 0.0 23:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KATI Kanthi P Halt 33.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TMZ Tamluk 94.0 01:33 01:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PKU Panskura Junction 118.0 02:06 02:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction 163.0 03:10 03:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDN Midnapore 176.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VSU Bishnupur 248.0 04:44 04:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BQA Bankura Junction 278.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ADRA Adra Junction 331.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ASN Asansol Junction 372.0 07:45 07:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. UDL Andal Junction 398.0 08:16 08:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. DGR Durgapur 414.0 08:35 08:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. RPH Rampur Hat 532.0 11:57 12:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PKR Pakur 585.0 12:45 12:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NFK New Farakka Junction 619.0 13:36 13:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MLDT Malda Town 653.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS

Digha - Malda Town Express (Digha Flag Station to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Digha - Malda Town Express (13417). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Digha Flag Station - Malda Town SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 355
• Digha Flag Station - Malda Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 960

All Trains from Digha Flag Station to Malda Town