Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna Malda Town Express (13416).

13416/Patna Malda Town Express

Patna Malda Town Express (13416) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna Malda Town Express (Train No 13416) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

Patna Malda Town Express, Train Number - 13416

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna Malda Town Express (Train number 13416) running between PNBE-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna Malda Town Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

13416/Patna Malda Town Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 21:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 3.0 21:52 21:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNC Patna Saheb 10.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. FUT Fatuha Junction 22.0 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 46.0 22:37 22:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BARH Barh 64.0 22:52 22:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKA Mokama Junction 90.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HTZ Hathidah Junction 97.0 23:59 00:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 124.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. AHA Abhaipur 147.0 01:22 01:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. JMP Jamalpur Junction 169.0 01:55 02:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. SGG Sultanganj 198.0 02:28 02:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 222.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. CLG Kahalgaon 252.0 03:32 03:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SBG Sahibganj 296.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. BHW Barharwa Junction 350.0 06:27 06:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NFK New Farakka Junction 365.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MLDT Malda Town 399.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS

Patna Malda Town Express (Patna Junction to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patna Malda Town Express (13416). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Malda Town SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 240
• Patna Junction - Malda Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 650
• Patna Junction - Malda Town SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 930

All Trains from Patna Junction to Malda Town