Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malda Town Patna Express (13415).

13415/Malda Town Patna Express

Malda Town Patna Express (13415) - Malda Town (MLDT) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malda Town Patna Express (Train No 13415) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Malda Town Patna Express, Train Number - 13415

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Malda Town Patna Express (Train number 13415) running between MLDT-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malda Town Patna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

13415/Malda Town Patna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 35.0 21:02 21:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BHW Barharwa Junction 50.0 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SBG Sahibganj 104.0 22:42 22:47 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CLG Kahalgaon 148.0 23:29 23:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 178.0 00:21 00:26 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SGG Sultanganj 202.0 00:46 00:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. JMP Jamalpur Junction 231.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AHA Abhaipur 253.0 01:49 01:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 276.0 02:45 02:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction 303.0 03:13 03:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MKA Mokama Junction 310.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BARH Barh 336.0 03:47 03:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 354.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. FUT Fatuha Junction 377.0 04:50 04:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNC Patna Saheb 389.0 05:08 05:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 397.0 05:21 05:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. PNBE Patna Junction 399.0 05:30 -
SMTWTFS

Malda Town Patna Express (Malda Town to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Malda Town Patna Express (13415). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 240
• Malda Town - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 650
• Malda Town - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 930

All Trains from Malda Town to Patna Junction