Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Farakka Express (13414).

13414/Farakka Express

Farakka Express (13414) - Old Delhi Junction (DLI) To Malda Town (MLDT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Farakka Express (Train No 13414) running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) to Malda Town (MLDT) stations

Farakka Express, Train Number - 13414

Source
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Destination
Malda Town (MLDT)

Departure Days From Old Delhi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Farakka Express (Train number 13414) running between DLI-MLDT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Farakka Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Old Delhi Junction).

13414/Farakka Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 0.0 21:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. GZB Ghaziabad 20.0 22:24 22:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KRJ Khurja Junction 83.0 23:14 23:17 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction 126.0 23:52 23:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. HRS Hathras Junction 156.0 00:55 00:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. TDL Tundla Junction 204.0 01:45 01:53 8 min
SMTWTFS
7. FZD Firozabad 221.0 02:11 02:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SKB Shikohabad Junction 241.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ETW Etawah Junction 296.0 03:14 03:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 434.0 05:30 05:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. ON Unnao Junction 451.0 06:07 06:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 508.0 07:20 07:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
13. HGH Haidergarh 565.0 09:04 09:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AKJ Akbarganj 582.0 09:30 09:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NHH Nihalgarh 597.0 10:05 10:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MFKA Musafir Khana 616.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. SLN Sultanpur Junction 647.0 11:00 11:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. LBA Lambhua 669.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KEPR Koiripur 687.0 11:46 11:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. HRPG Harpalganj 697.0 11:56 11:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 706.0 12:08 12:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JOP Jaunpur City 733.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 740.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. JLL Jalalganj 752.0 13:15 13:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BSB Varanasi Junction 791.0 15:00 15:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
26. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 808.0 16:10 16:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
27. ZNA Zamania 852.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 865.0 17:16 17:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BWH Bhadaura 873.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. GMR Gahmar 881.0 17:32 17:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. CSA Chausa 891.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BXR Buxar 902.0 17:58 18:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. DURE Dumraon 918.0 18:14 18:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. RPR Raghunathpur 934.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. BYN Banahi 943.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BEA Bihiya 949.0 18:47 18:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. ARA Ara 970.0 19:06 19:11 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. BTA Bihta 992.0 19:25 19:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. DNR Danapur 1010.0 19:55 20:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
40. PNBE Patna Junction 1019.0 20:42 20:52 10 min
SMTWTFS
41. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 1022.0 20:59 21:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. PNC Patna Saheb 1029.0 21:14 21:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. FUT Fatuha Junction 1041.0 21:34 21:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1065.0 22:01 22:05 4 min
SMTWTFS
45. BARH Barh 1083.0 22:34 22:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. MKA Mokama Junction 1108.0 22:58 23:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
47. BRYA Barhiya 1126.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. KIUL Kiul Junction 1142.0 00:05 00:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. AHA Abhaipur 1166.0 00:31 00:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1188.0 00:55 01:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
51. BUP Bariarpur 1199.0 01:16 01:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. SGG Sultanganj 1216.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1241.0 02:05 02:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
54. SBO Sabaur 1248.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
55. CLG Kahalgaon 1271.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. PPT Pirpainti 1291.0 03:11 03:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. SBG Sahibganj 1315.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
58. TPH Tinpahar Junction 1352.0 04:49 04:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. BHW Barharwa Junction 1369.0 05:32 05:36 4 min
SMTWTFS
60. NFK New Farakka Junction 1384.0 05:56 06:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
61. MLDT Malda Town 1418.0 07:10 -
SMTWTFS

Farakka Express (Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Farakka Express (13414). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Old Delhi Junction - Malda Town SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 570
• Old Delhi Junction - Malda Town THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,535
• Old Delhi Junction - Malda Town SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,240

All Trains from Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town