Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vananchal Express (13403).

13403/Vananchal Express

Vananchal Express (13403) - Ranchi Junction (RNC) To Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vananchal Express (Train No 13403) running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) to Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) stations

Vananchal Express, Train Number - 13403

Source
Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Destination
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vananchal Express (Train number 13403) running between RNC-BGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vananchal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ranchi Junction).

13403/Vananchal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 14:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. MURI Muri Junction 62.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 115.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction 130.0 17:39 17:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PLJE Phulwartanr 143.0 17:59 18:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KTH Katrasgarh 151.0 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction 164.0 18:50 18:58 8 min
SMTWTFS
8. KMME Kumardubi 203.0 19:34 19:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. ASN Asansol Junction 223.0 20:08 20:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. RNG Raniganj 241.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. UDL Andal Junction 249.0 20:42 21:20 38 min
SMTWTFS
12. PAW Pandabeswar 269.0 21:48 21:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. SURI Siuri 303.0 22:22 22:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNT Sainthia Junction 322.0 23:34 23:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. RPH Rampur Hat 350.0 00:03 00:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. NHT Nalhati Junction 364.0 00:25 00:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MRR Murarai 380.0 00:40 00:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. PKR Pakur 403.0 01:02 01:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. GMAN Gumani 422.0 01:35 01:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BHW Barharwa Junction 429.0 01:49 01:54 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. TPH Tinpahar Junction 446.0 02:09 02:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SBG Sahibganj 483.0 03:08 03:13 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. MZC Mirza Cheuki 499.0 03:30 03:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. PPT Pirpainti 507.0 03:44 03:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. CLG Kahalgaon 527.0 04:12 04:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. GGA Ghoga 537.0 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 558.0 05:15 -
SMTWTFS

Vananchal Express (Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Vananchal Express (13403). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ranchi Junction - Bhagalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 315
• Ranchi Junction - Bhagalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 860
• Ranchi Junction - Bhagalpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,230

All Trains from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction