Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express (13402).

13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express

Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express (13402) - Danapur (DNR) To Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express (Train No 13402) running between Danapur (DNR) to Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) stations

Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express, Train Number - 13402

Source
Danapur (DNR)
Destination
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express (Train number 13402) running between DNR-BGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Danapur).

13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNBE Patna Junction 10.0 16:30 16:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13.0 16:47 16:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNC Patna Saheb 20.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. FUT Fatuha Junction 32.0 17:12 17:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 56.0 17:31 17:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BARH Barh 74.0 17:51 17:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. PHK Punarakh 84.0 18:09 18:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. MKA Mokama Junction 99.0 18:35 18:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HTZ Hathidah Junction 106.0 18:45 18:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. BRYA Barhiya 117.0 19:10 19:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 132.0 19:25 19:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KIUL Kiul Junction 133.0 19:36 19:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. DNRE Dhanauri 139.0 19:54 19:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. UREN Uren 145.0 20:03 20:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KJH Kajra 149.0 20:11 20:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. AHA Abhaipur 156.0 20:21 20:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MSDN Masudan 161.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. DRH Dharhara 167.0 20:38 20:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. JMP Jamalpur Junction 178.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. RPUR Ratanpur 185.0 21:04 21:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BUP Bariarpur 189.0 21:12 21:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KPRD Kalyanpur Road 194.0 21:22 21:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. SGG Sultanganj 207.0 21:37 21:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. AKN Akbarnagar 217.0 21:48 21:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. NAT Nathnagar 228.0 21:59 22:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 231.0 22:25 -
SMTWTFS

Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express (Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express (13402). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Danapur - Bhagalpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• Danapur - Bhagalpur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 370

All Trains from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction