Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express (13401).

13401/Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express

Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express (13401) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Danapur (DNR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express (Train No 13401) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Danapur (DNR) stations

Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express, Train Number - 13401

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Danapur (DNR)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express (Train number 13401) running between BGP-DNR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

13401/Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 05:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. NAT Nathnagar 4.0 05:42 05:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. AKN Akbarnagar 15.0 05:53 05:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SGG Sultanganj 25.0 06:04 06:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPRD Kalyanpur Road 38.0 06:19 06:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BUP Bariarpur 43.0 06:29 06:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RPUR Ratanpur 47.0 06:37 06:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. JMP Jamalpur Junction 53.0 06:49 06:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DRH Dharhara 65.0 07:03 07:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MSDN Masudan 71.0 07:12 07:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. AHA Abhaipur 75.0 07:20 07:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KJH Kajra 83.0 07:30 07:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. UREN Uren 87.0 07:38 07:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. DNRE Dhanauri 93.0 07:47 07:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIUL Kiul Junction 99.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 100.0 08:32 08:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BRYA Barhiya 115.0 08:47 08:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. HTZ Hathidah Junction 125.0 08:58 08:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MKA Mokama Junction 133.0 09:10 09:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. PHK Punarakh 148.0 09:23 09:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BARH Barh 158.0 09:34 09:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 176.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. FUT Fatuha Junction 200.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. PNC Patna Saheb 212.0 10:22 10:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 219.0 10:32 10:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. PNBE Patna Junction 222.0 11:15 11:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. DNR Danapur 231.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express (13401). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Danapur SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• Bhagalpur Junction - Danapur AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 370

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur