Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Palamau Express (13348).

13348/Palamau Express

Palamau Express (13348) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Barkakana (BRKA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Palamau Express (Train No 13348) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Barkakana (BRKA) stations

Palamau Express, Train Number - 13348

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Barkakana (BRKA)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Palamau Express (Train number 13348) running between PNBE-BRKA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Palamau Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

13348/Palamau Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 19:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. PPN Punpun 14.0 19:47 19:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TEA Taregna 30.0 20:02 20:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHD Jehanabad 45.0 20:17 20:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 62.0 20:36 20:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BELA Bela 73.0 20:48 20:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. GAYA Gaya Junction 92.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. GRRU Guraru 114.0 22:18 22:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RFJ Rafiganj 130.0 22:32 22:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JHN Jakhim 141.0 22:44 22:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 161.0 23:01 23:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. SEB Son Nagar Junction 172.0 23:17 23:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DOS Dehri On Sone 177.0 00:35 01:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
14. ANH Ankorha 199.0 01:17 01:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NBG Nabinagar Road 213.0 01:30 01:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. JPL Japla 229.0 01:44 01:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. HDN Haidar Nagar 236.0 01:53 01:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MDJ Mohammad Ganj 248.0 02:04 02:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. URD Untari Road 260.0 02:17 02:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 276.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. DTO Daltonganj 309.0 03:48 03:53 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. KCKI Kechki 324.0 04:05 04:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BRWD Barwadih Junction 336.0 04:20 04:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. CPDR Chhipadohar 346.0 04:31 04:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. LTHR Latehar 377.0 05:07 05:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. TORI Tori 410.0 05:44 05:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. MGME McCluskieganj 432.0 06:06 06:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. KLRE Khalari 438.0 06:18 06:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. RAY Ray 445.0 06:30 06:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. PTRU Patratu 474.0 07:14 07:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. BHKD Bhurkunda 482.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BRKA Barkakana 494.0 07:55 -
SMTWTFS

Palamau Express (Patna Junction to Barkakana) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Palamau Express (13348). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Barkakana SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 285
• Patna Junction - Barkakana THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 765

All Trains from Patna Junction to Barkakana