Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Palamau Express (13347).

13347/Palamau Express

Palamau Express (13347) - Barkakana (BRKA) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Palamau Express (Train No 13347) running between Barkakana (BRKA) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Palamau Express, Train Number - 13347

Source
Barkakana (BRKA)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Barkakana Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Palamau Express (Train number 13347) running between BRKA-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Palamau Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Barkakana).

13347/Palamau Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BRKA Barkakana 0.0 18:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BHKD Bhurkunda 12.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PTRU Patratu 21.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. RAY Ray 50.0 19:01 19:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KLRE Khalari 57.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MGME McCluskieganj 63.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. TORI Tori 85.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LTHR Latehar 118.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CPDR Chhipadohar 149.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRWD Barwadih Junction 158.0 20:55 21:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KCKI Kechki 171.0 21:10 21:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. DTO Daltonganj 186.0 21:21 21:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 219.0 23:05 23:35 30 min
SMTWTFS
14. URD Untari Road 235.0 23:48 23:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MDJ Mohammad Ganj 247.0 00:01 00:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HDN Haidar Nagar 259.0 00:15 00:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JPL Japla 266.0 00:24 00:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. NBG Nabinagar Road 282.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. ANH Ankorha 296.0 00:52 00:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SEB Son Nagar Junction 312.0 01:16 01:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DOS Dehri On Sone 317.0 01:30 01:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
22. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 334.0 02:06 02:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. JHN Jakhim 354.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RFJ Rafiganj 365.0 02:36 02:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. GRRU Guraru 381.0 02:51 02:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. GAYA Gaya Junction 403.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. BELA Bela 422.0 05:38 05:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya 433.0 05:52 05:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. JHD Jehanabad 450.0 06:15 06:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. TEA Taregna 465.0 06:28 06:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. PPN Punpun 481.0 07:03 07:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. PNBE Patna Junction 494.0 08:10 -
SMTWTFS

Palamau Express (Barkakana to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL class(es) tickets for Palamau Express (13347). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Barkakana - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 285
• Barkakana - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 765

All Trains from Barkakana to Patna Junction