Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express (13345).

13345/Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express

Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express (13345) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To Singrauli (SGRL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express (Train No 13345) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Singrauli (SGRL) stations

Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express, Train Number - 13345

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
Singrauli (SGRL)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express (Train number 13345) running between BSB-SGRL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

13345/Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 14:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. CAR Chunar Junction 45.0 15:40 16:10 30 min
SMTWTFS
3. CPU Chopan 148.0 19:10 19:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. OBR Obra Dam 161.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KRLR Karaila Road Junction 198.0 20:34 20:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SGRL Singrauli 211.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS
7. KRSL Krishnashilla 220.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SKTN Shaktinagar Terminal 230.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express (Varanasi Junction to Singrauli) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Varanasi - Singrauli Intercity Express (13345). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Varanasi Junction - Singrauli AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 350

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to Singrauli