Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express (13332).

13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express

Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express (13332) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Dhanbad Junction (DHN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express (Train No 13332) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) stations

Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express, Train Number - 13332

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express (Train number 13332) running between PNBE-DHN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 08:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 3.0 08:47 08:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KOO Khusropur 31.0 09:38 09:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 46.0 09:53 09:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BARH Barh 64.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKA Mokama Junction 90.0 10:29 10:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HTZ Hathidah Junction 97.0 10:40 10:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BRYA Barhiya 107.0 10:51 10:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 123.0 11:16 11:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIUL Kiul Junction 124.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MNP Mananpur 138.0 11:41 11:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JMU Jamui 152.0 12:02 12:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GHR Gidhaur 166.0 12:22 12:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JAJ Jhajha 178.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JSME Jasidih Junction 222.0 13:22 13:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. MDP Madhupur Junction 251.0 13:52 13:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. VDS Vidyasagar 274.0 14:16 14:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. JMT Jamtara 293.0 14:35 14:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. CRJ Chittaranjan 307.0 14:53 14:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. BRR Barakar 331.0 15:38 15:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. DHN Dhanbad Junction 373.0 16:35 -
SMTWTFS

Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express (Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express (13332). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 235
• Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 625
• Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 895

All Trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction