Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express (13331).

13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express (13331) - Dhanbad Junction (DHN) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express (Train No 13331) running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express, Train Number - 13331

Source
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express (Train number 13331) running between DHN-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dhanbad Junction).

13331/Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 0.0 08:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. BRR Barakar 42.0 09:06 09:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CRJ Chittaranjan 66.0 09:42 09:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. JMT Jamtara 81.0 09:57 09:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VDS Vidyasagar 99.0 10:15 10:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 123.0 10:39 10:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 152.0 11:27 11:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JAJ Jhajha 196.0 12:30 12:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. GHR Gidhaur 207.0 12:50 12:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JMU Jamui 222.0 13:04 13:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MNP Mananpur 236.0 13:21 13:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KIUL Kiul Junction 250.0 13:39 13:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 251.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRYA Barhiya 266.0 14:29 14:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. HTZ Hathidah Junction 277.0 14:40 14:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. MKA Mokama Junction 284.0 14:51 14:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BARH Barh 309.0 15:11 15:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 327.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KOO Khusropur 342.0 15:40 15:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 370.0 16:57 16:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PNBE Patna Junction 373.0 17:10 -
SMTWTFS

Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express (Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express (13331). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 235
• Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 625
• Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 895

All Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction