Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganga Sutlej Express (13307).

13307/Ganga Sutlej Express

Ganga Sutlej Express (13307) - Dhanbad Junction (DHN) To Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganga Sutlej Express (Train No 13307) running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) to Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) stations

Ganga Sutlej Express, Train Number - 13307

Source
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Destination
Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganga Sutlej Express (Train number 13307) running between DHN-FZR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganga Sutlej Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dhanbad Junction).

13307/Ganga Sutlej Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 0.0 21:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TET Tetulmari 10.0 21:30 21:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 30.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNME Parasnath 48.0 22:16 22:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CCK Chichaki 65.0 22:22 22:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. HZD Hazaribagh Road 75.0 22:37 22:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KQR Koderma Junction 123.0 23:24 23:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GAYA Gaya Junction 199.0 00:50 00:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 268.0 01:43 01:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 284.0 01:59 02:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 302.0 02:14 02:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KTQ Kudra 328.0 02:38 02:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BBU Bhabua Road 350.0 02:56 02:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SYJ Saidraja 379.0 03:18 03:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 402.0 04:12 04:32 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. KEI Kashi 414.0 04:57 04:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 419.0 05:20 05:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTP Babatpur 438.0 05:48 05:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. KSF Khalispur 447.0 06:03 06:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. JLL Jalalganj 458.0 06:14 06:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 470.0 06:33 06:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JNU Jaunpur Junction 476.0 06:48 06:54 6 min
SMTWTFS
23. MIH Mihrawan 489.0 07:27 07:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. KS Kheta Sarai 499.0 07:40 07:47 7 min
SMTWTFS
25. SHG Shahganj Junction 510.0 08:02 08:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BWI Bilwai 521.0 08:18 08:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. MLPR Malipur 535.0 08:31 08:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. ABP Akbarpur 554.0 08:52 08:56 4 min
SMTWTFS
29. GGJ Goshainganj 576.0 09:12 09:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BLG Bilhar Ghat 593.0 09:29 09:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. AY Ayodhya 608.0 10:13 10:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 612.0 10:43 10:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. FD Faizabad Junction 615.0 11:00 11:08 8 min
SMTWTFS
34. SLW Sohwal 630.0 11:24 11:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. RDL Rudauli 653.0 11:45 11:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. PTH Patranga 667.0 12:04 12:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. DYD Daryabad 676.0 12:19 12:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. BBK Barabanki Junction 714.0 13:34 13:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 742.0 14:30 14:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
40. BLM Balamu Junction 811.0 16:01 16:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. HRI Hardoi 844.0 16:31 16:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 876.0 16:59 17:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. SPN Shahjehanpur 907.0 17:40 17:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
44. TLH Tilhar 925.0 18:01 18:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. PMR Pitambarpur 958.0 18:29 18:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. BE Bareilly 977.0 18:52 18:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
47. RMU Rampur Junction 1041.0 19:47 19:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. MB Moradabad Junction 1068.0 20:35 20:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
49. KNT Kanth 1097.0 21:14 21:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. SEO Seohara 1114.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. DPR Dhampur 1128.0 21:47 21:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
52. NGG Nagina 1144.0 22:05 22:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
53. NBD Najibabad Junction 1166.0 22:47 22:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
54. LRJ Laksar Junction 1208.0 23:27 23:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
55. RK Roorkee 1226.0 23:49 23:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
56. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1261.0 01:55 02:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
57. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 1291.0 02:42 02:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. RAA Barara 1317.0 03:02 03:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1342.0 03:45 03:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
60. UBC Ambala City 1349.0 04:09 04:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
61. RPJ Rajpura Junction 1370.0 04:27 04:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
62. SIR Sirhind Junction 1395.0 04:55 04:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. GVG Govindgarh 1405.0 05:07 05:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
64. KNN Khanna 1413.0 05:19 05:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
65. CHA Chawapall 1425.0 05:22 05:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
66. DOA Doraha 1434.0 05:24 05:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
67. SNL Sanahwal 1440.0 05:26 05:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
68. DDL Dhandari Kalan 1448.0 05:59 06:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
69. LDH Ludhiana Junction 1456.0 06:05 06:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
70. PHR Phillaur Junction 1469.0 06:37 06:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
71. BZG Bilga 1484.0 06:52 06:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
72. NRM Nurmahal 1489.0 07:05 07:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
73. NRO Nakodar Junction 1501.0 07:24 07:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
74. MQS Malsian Shahkht 1513.0 07:38 07:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
75. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 1533.0 08:05 08:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
76. MXH Makhu 1557.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
77. MWX Mallanwala Khas 1576.0 09:31 09:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
78. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 1599.0 10:15 -
SMTWTFS

Ganga Sutlej Express (Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ganga Sutlej Express (13307). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dhanbad Junction - Firozpur Cantt. Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 615
• Dhanbad Junction - Firozpur Cantt. Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Dhanbad Junction - Firozpur Cantt. Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction