Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of South Bihar Express (13288).

13288/South Bihar Express

South Bihar Express (13288) - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) To Durg Junction (DURG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of South Bihar Express (Train No 13288) running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) to Durg Junction (DURG) stations

South Bihar Express, Train Number - 13288

Source
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)
Destination
Durg Junction (DURG)

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of South Bihar Express (Train number 13288) running between RJPB-DURG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of South Bihar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajendra Nagar Terminal).

13288/South Bihar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 0.0 20:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNC Patna Saheb 8.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. FUT Fatuha Junction 20.0 20:51 20:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KOO Khusropur 29.0 21:01 21:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 44.0 21:19 21:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ATL Athmal Gola 52.0 21:27 21:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BARH Barh 62.0 21:52 21:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MKA Mokama Junction 87.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HTZ Hathidah Junction 94.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BRYA Barhiya 105.0 22:39 22:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 120.0 23:02 23:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KIUL Kiul Junction 121.0 23:14 23:19 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. JMU Jamui 149.0 23:39 23:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JAJ Jhajha 175.0 00:35 00:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. JSME Jasidih Junction 219.0 01:12 01:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. MDP Madhupur Junction 248.0 01:42 01:46 4 min
SMTWTFS
17. JMT Jamtara 290.0 02:16 02:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. CRJ Chittaranjan 305.0 02:34 02:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. ASN Asansol Junction 330.0 03:25 03:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
20. BURN Burnpur 335.0 03:59 04:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. JOC Joychandi Pahar 367.0 04:32 04:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ANR Anara 380.0 04:49 04:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. PRR Purulia Junction 406.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. BBM Barabhum 437.0 05:52 05:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. CNI Chandil Junction 460.0 06:25 06:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. KND Kandra 474.0 06:49 06:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. GMH Gamharia 485.0 07:12 07:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. ADTP Adityapur 491.0 07:24 07:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. TATA Tatanagar Junction 496.0 07:55 08:25 30 min
SMTWTFS
30. SINI Sini Junction 523.0 08:50 08:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 538.0 09:06 09:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. CKP Chakradharpur 558.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. SWR Sonua 579.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. GOL Goilkera 592.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. MOU Manoharpur 619.0 10:39 10:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. BNDM Bondamunda 652.0 11:06 11:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. ROU Rourkela Junction 659.0 11:27 11:42 15 min
SMTWTFS
38. GP Rajgangpur 689.0 12:07 12:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. BMB Bamra 724.0 12:38 12:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 761.0 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. BRJN Brajarajnagar 773.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. RIG Raigarh 834.0 14:26 14:31 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. KHS Kharsia 867.0 14:53 14:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. SKT Sakti 883.0 15:07 15:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. CPH Champa Junction 913.0 15:34 15:39 5 min
SMTWTFS
46. AKT Akaltara 939.0 15:57 15:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. BSP Bilaspur Junction 966.0 17:15 17:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
48. BYT Bhatapara 1013.0 18:04 18:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. TLD Tilda 1038.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. R Raipur Junction 1076.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
51. BPHB Bhilai Power House 1104.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. DURG Durg Junction 1113.0 20:40 -
SMTWTFS

South Bihar Express (Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for South Bihar Express (13288). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Durg Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 495
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Durg Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,335
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Durg Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,940
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Durg Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,315

All Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction