Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of South Bihar Express (13287).

13287/South Bihar Express

South Bihar Express (13287) - Durg Junction (DURG) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of South Bihar Express (Train No 13287) running between Durg Junction (DURG) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

South Bihar Express, Train Number - 13287

Source
Durg Junction (DURG)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of South Bihar Express (Train number 13287) running between DURG-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of South Bihar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Durg Junction).

13287/South Bihar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction 0.0 07:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House 10.0 07:34 07:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. R Raipur Junction 37.0 08:10 08:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. TLD Tilda 75.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BYT Bhatapara 101.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction 147.0 10:15 10:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
7. AKT Akaltara 174.0 10:56 10:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CPH Champa Junction 200.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SKT Sakti 231.0 11:50 11:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KHS Kharsia 246.0 12:04 12:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. RIG Raigarh 280.0 12:38 12:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BRJN Brajarajnagar 340.0 13:21 13:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 353.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BMB Bamra 390.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GP Rajgangpur 424.0 15:01 15:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ROU Rourkela Junction 454.0 15:35 15:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
17. BNDM Bondamunda 462.0 16:00 16:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MOU Manoharpur 494.0 16:29 16:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. GOL Goilkera 522.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. SWR Sonua 535.0 17:11 17:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CKP Chakradharpur 555.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 576.0 17:56 17:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. SINI Sini Junction 591.0 18:15 18:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. TATA Tatanagar Junction 618.0 18:55 19:35 40 min
SMTWTFS
25. ADTP Adityapur 622.0 19:43 19:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KND Kandra 640.0 20:10 20:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. CNI Chandil Junction 654.0 20:45 20:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BBM Barabhum 676.0 21:04 21:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. PRR Purulia Junction 708.0 21:35 21:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. ANR Anara 734.0 22:07 22:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. JOC Joychandi Pahar 747.0 22:37 22:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BURN Burnpur 779.0 23:17 23:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. ASN Asansol Junction 784.0 00:05 00:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
34. CRJ Chittaranjan 809.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. JMT Jamtara 823.0 01:08 01:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. MDP Madhupur Junction 865.0 01:44 01:48 4 min
SMTWTFS
37. JSME Jasidih Junction 894.0 02:12 02:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. JAJ Jhajha 938.0 03:05 03:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
39. JMU Jamui 964.0 03:29 03:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. KIUL Kiul Junction 992.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 993.0 04:06 04:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. BRYA Barhiya 1009.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. HTZ Hathidah Junction 1019.0 04:32 04:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. MKA Mokama Junction 1026.0 04:44 04:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. BARH Barh 1052.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. ATL Athmal Gola 1061.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1070.0 05:44 05:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. KOO Khusropur 1085.0 05:56 05:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. FUT Fatuha Junction 1094.0 06:06 06:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. PNC Patna Saheb 1106.0 06:19 06:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 1113.0 07:05 -
SMTWTFS

South Bihar Express (Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for South Bihar Express (13287). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Durg Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 495
• Durg Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,335
• Durg Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,940
• Durg Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,315

All Trains from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal