Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express (13281).

13281/New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express

New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express (13281) - New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express (Train No 13281) running between New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express, Train Number - 13281

Source
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express (Train number 13281) running between NTSK-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Tinsukia Junction).

13281/New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 0.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DJG Duliajan 17.0 06:50 06:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NHK Naharkatiya 25.0 07:02 07:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. NAM Namrup 37.0 07:15 07:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 103.0 08:06 08:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MXN Mariani Junction 157.0 09:15 09:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. FKG Furkating Junction 195.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DMV Dimapur 265.0 11:47 11:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DPU Diphu 302.0 12:35 12:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. LMG Lumding Junction 334.0 13:20 13:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. HJI Hojai 379.0 14:22 14:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 400.0 15:05 15:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JID Jagiroad 450.0 16:01 16:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. GHY Guwahati 515.0 17:25 17:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
15. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 521.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. GLPT Goalpara Town 643.0 19:54 19:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 723.0 21:15 21:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. KOJ Kokrajhar 761.0 21:49 21:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 832.0 23:00 23:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 1000.0 03:05 03:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. KNE Kishanganj 1088.0 04:25 04:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KIR Katihar Junction 1201.0 07:05 07:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. NNA Naugachia 1258.0 08:06 08:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. KGG Khagaria Junction 1325.0 09:00 09:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. BGS Begusarai 1365.0 09:45 09:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BJU Barauni Junction 1381.0 10:25 10:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. MKA Mokama Junction 1401.0 11:45 11:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1445.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 1488.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS

New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express (New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Weekly Express (13281). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Tinsukia Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 590
• New Tinsukia Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,580
• New Tinsukia Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,315

All Trains from New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal