Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Patliputra - Chandigarh Express (13255).

13255/Patliputra - Chandigarh Express

Patliputra - Chandigarh Express (13255) - Patliputra Junction (PPTA) To Chandigarh Junction (CDG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Patliputra - Chandigarh Express (Train No 13255) running between Patliputra Junction (PPTA) to Chandigarh Junction (CDG) stations

Patliputra - Chandigarh Express, Train Number - 13255

Source
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Destination
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Patliputra - Chandigarh Express (Train number 13255) running between PPTA-CDG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Patliputra - Chandigarh Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patliputra Junction).

13255/Patliputra - Chandigarh Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction 0.0 SOURCE 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DNR Danapur 5.0 20:50 20:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARA Ara 45.0 21:25 21:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BXR Buxar 113.0 22:14 22:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 207.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSB Varanasi Junction 226.0 01:05 01:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. JOP Jaunpur City 284.0 02:06 02:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SLN Sultanpur Junction 370.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 509.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. HRI Hardoi 611.0 07:56 07:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BE Bareilly 745.0 09:53 09:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MB Moradabad Junction 835.0 11:30 11:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. RK Roorkee 993.0 14:07 14:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SRE Saharanpur Junction 1028.0 15:05 15:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1109.0 16:25 16:42 17 min
SMTWTFS
16. CDG Chandigarh Junction 1176.0 17:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Patliputra - Chandigarh Express (Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Patliputra - Chandigarh Express (13255). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patliputra Junction - Chandigarh Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Patliputra Junction - Chandigarh Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,370
• Patliputra Junction - Chandigarh Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,990

All Trains from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction