Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Capital Express (13248).

13248/Capital Express

Capital Express (13248) - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) To Guwahati (GHY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Capital Express (Train No 13248) running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) to Guwahati (GHY) stations

Capital Express, Train Number - 13248

Source
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)
Destination
Guwahati (GHY)

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Capital Express (Train number 13248) running between RJPB-GHY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Capital Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajendra Nagar Terminal).

13248/Capital Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 0.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNC Patna Saheb 8.0 23:14 23:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BKG Banka Ghat 14.0 23:22 23:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. FUT Fatuha Junction 20.0 23:30 23:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. KOO Khusropur 29.0 23:39 23:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 44.0 23:55 23:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BARH Barh 62.0 00:09 00:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MKA Mokama Junction 87.0 00:32 00:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HTZU Hathidah Upper 96.0 00:52 00:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJO Rajendra Pul 98.0 01:00 01:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 102.0 01:55 01:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. GHX Garhara 105.0 02:04 02:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BJU Barauni Junction 108.0 02:15 02:40 25 min
SMTWTFS
14. BGS Begusarai 124.0 02:57 03:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. LKN Lakhminia 141.0 03:16 03:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KGG Khagaria Junction 164.0 03:48 03:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. MNE Mansi Junction 173.0 03:58 03:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MSK Mahes Khunt 183.0 04:10 04:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. NNR Narayanpur 207.0 04:33 04:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 215.0 04:43 04:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. NNA Naugachia 231.0 05:01 05:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. KTRH Katareah 242.0 05:14 05:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KUE Kursela 248.0 05:24 05:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. CRR Karagola Road 265.0 05:54 05:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. SMO Semapur 276.0 06:35 06:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. KIR Katihar Junction 288.0 07:10 07:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
27. LAV Labha 311.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KWE Khurial 323.0 08:12 08:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. AZR Azamnagar Road 331.0 08:22 08:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BOE Barsoi Junction 344.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SUD Sudhani 356.0 08:52 08:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. TETA Telta 365.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. DLK Dalkolha 373.0 09:14 09:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. KNE Kishanganj 401.0 09:40 09:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 488.0 12:15 12:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 496.0 12:50 12:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. NMZ New Mal Junction 543.0 14:12 14:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. BNV Binnaguri 588.0 14:55 14:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. DLO Dalgaon 597.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. HSA Hasimara 622.0 15:35 15:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 657.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 766.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. GLPT Goalpara Town 846.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 968.0 22:14 22:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
45. GHY Guwahati 974.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS

Capital Express (Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Guwahati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Capital Express (13248). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Guwahati SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 455
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Guwahati THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,235
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Guwahati SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,790
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Guwahati FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,050

All Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Guwahati