Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Capital Express (13247).

13247/Capital Express

Capital Express (13247) - Guwahati (GHY) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Capital Express (Train No 13247) running between Guwahati (GHY) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

Capital Express, Train Number - 13247

Source
Guwahati (GHY)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Capital Express (Train number 13247) running between GHY-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Capital Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Guwahati).

13247/Capital Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati 0.0 04:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 7.0 04:45 05:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. GLPT Goalpara Town 129.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 209.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 318.0 09:55 10:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. HSA Hasimara 353.0 10:40 10:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DLO Dalgaon 378.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BNV Binnaguri 387.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NMZ New Mal Junction 431.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 479.0 13:45 13:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 486.0 14:20 14:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNE Kishanganj 573.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. DLK Dalkolha 602.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. TETA Telta 610.0 16:19 16:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SUD Sudhani 619.0 16:31 16:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BOE Barsoi Junction 631.0 16:45 16:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AZR Azamnagar Road 644.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KWE Khurial 651.0 17:10 17:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. LAV Labha 664.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KIR Katihar Junction 687.0 19:10 19:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
21. SMO Semapur 698.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. CRR Karagola Road 709.0 19:55 19:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KUE Kursela 726.0 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. KTRH Katareah 733.0 20:24 20:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. NNA Naugachia 744.0 20:35 20:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 760.0 20:55 20:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. NNR Narayanpur 767.0 21:07 21:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. MSK Mahes Khunt 791.0 21:41 21:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. MNE Mansi Junction 802.0 21:54 21:59 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. KGG Khagaria Junction 811.0 22:09 22:14 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. LKN Lakhminia 833.0 22:30 22:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BGS Begusarai 851.0 22:46 22:51 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. BJU Barauni Junction 866.0 23:50 00:35 45 min
SMTWTFS
34. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 873.0 00:59 01:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. MKA Mokama Junction 887.0 01:59 02:02 3 min
SMTWTFS
36. BARH Barh 913.0 02:20 02:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
37. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 931.0 02:37 02:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KOO Khusropur 946.0 02:50 02:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
39. FUT Fatuha Junction 955.0 03:00 03:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. BKG Banka Ghat 960.0 03:08 03:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. PNC Patna Saheb 967.0 03:16 03:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 974.0 04:00 -
SMTWTFS

Capital Express (Guwahati to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Capital Express (13247). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Guwahati - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 455
• Guwahati - Rajendra Nagar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,235
• Guwahati - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,790
• Guwahati - Rajendra Nagar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 3,050

All Trains from Guwahati to Rajendra Nagar Terminal