Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express (13242).

13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express (13242) - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) To Banka (BAKA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express (Train No 13242) running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) to Banka (BAKA) stations

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express, Train Number - 13242

Source
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)
Destination
Banka (BAKA)

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express (Train number 13242) running between RJPB-BAKA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajendra Nagar Terminal).

13242/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 0.0 23:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 44.0 00:05 00:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HTZ Hathidah Junction 94.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KIUL Kiul Junction 121.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KJH Kajra 137.0 02:37 02:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. AHA Abhaipur 144.0 02:48 02:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DRH Dharhara 154.0 03:01 03:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. DRTP Dasharathpur 160.0 03:10 03:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. JMP Jamalpur Junction 166.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BUP Bariarpur 177.0 03:42 03:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SGG Sultanganj 195.0 04:04 04:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 219.0 04:39 04:54 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. KKTA Kollikhutaha 226.0 05:05 05:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. HPLE Hatpuraini 231.0 05:17 05:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. DWLE Dhauni 246.0 05:42 05:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNSA Punsia 253.0 05:56 05:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHLE Barahat Junction 257.0 06:07 06:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BAKA Banka 272.0 06:50 -
SMTWTFS

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express (Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Banka) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express (13242). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 190
• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 490

All Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Banka