Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (13241).

13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (13241) - Banka (BAKA) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (Train No 13241) running between Banka (BAKA) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express, Train Number - 13241

Source
Banka (BAKA)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From Banka Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (Train number 13241) running between BAKA-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Banka).

13241/Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BAKA Banka 0.0 07:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BHLE Barahat Junction 16.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNSA Punsia 20.0 08:22 08:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DWLE Dhauni 27.0 08:36 08:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. HPLE Hatpuraini 42.0 09:01 09:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KKTA Kollikhutaha 47.0 09:13 09:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 54.0 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGG Sultanganj 78.0 09:55 09:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BUP Bariarpur 96.0 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JMP Jamalpur Junction 107.0 10:35 10:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
11. DRTP Dasharathpur 113.0 10:58 10:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. DRH Dharhara 118.0 11:07 11:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. AHA Abhaipur 129.0 11:20 11:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KJH Kajra 136.0 11:31 11:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KIUL Kiul Junction 152.0 12:30 12:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. HTZ Hathidah Junction 179.0 13:03 13:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 229.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 272.0 15:00 -
SMTWTFS

Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (Banka to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, 3A class(es) tickets for Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express (13241). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 110
• Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 490

All Trains from Banka to Rajendra Nagar Terminal