Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kota - Patna Express (13238).

13238/Kota - Patna Express

Kota - Patna Express (13238) - Kota Junction (KOTA) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kota - Patna Express (Train No 13238) running between Kota Junction (KOTA) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Kota - Patna Express, Train Number - 13238

Source
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kota - Patna Express (Train number 13238) running between KOTA-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kota - Patna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kota Junction).

13238/Kota - Patna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction 0.0 14:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 72.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 108.0 16:20 16:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 155.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GGC Gangapur City 172.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HAN Hindaun City 216.0 18:40 18:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BXN Bayana Junction 249.0 19:35 19:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction 291.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 324.0 20:50 21:15 25 min
SMTWTFS
10. CNB Kanpur Central 636.0 04:20 04:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. ON Unnao Junction 654.0 04:52 04:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 710.0 05:55 06:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
13. FD Faizabad Junction 838.0 08:33 08:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. AY Ayodhya 845.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ABP Akbarpur 899.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SHG Shahganj Junction 943.0 10:25 10:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JNU Jaunpur Junction 976.0 10:55 10:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BSB Varanasi Junction 1033.0 12:20 12:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1050.0 13:20 13:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. ZNA Zamania 1095.0 14:06 14:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BXR Buxar 1144.0 14:50 14:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ARA Ara 1213.0 15:52 15:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DNR Danapur 1252.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. PNBE Patna Junction 1262.0 17:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kota - Patna Express (Kota Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kota - Patna Express (13238). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kota Junction - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 535
• Kota Junction - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,435
• Kota Junction - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,090

All Trains from Kota Junction to Patna Junction