Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express (13236).

13236/Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express

Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express (13236) - Danapur (DNR) To Sahibganj (SBG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express (Train No 13236) running between Danapur (DNR) to Sahibganj (SBG) stations

Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express, Train Number - 13236

Source
Danapur (DNR)
Destination
Sahibganj (SBG)

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express (Train number 13236) running between DNR-SBG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Danapur).

13236/Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur 0.0 05:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNBE Patna Junction 10.0 05:20 05:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13.0 05:37 05:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNC Patna Saheb 20.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. FUT Fatuha Junction 32.0 06:03 06:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KOO Khusropur 41.0 06:13 06:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KWO Karauta 47.0 06:21 06:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 56.0 06:32 06:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATL Athmal Gola 64.0 06:40 06:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BARH Barh 74.0 06:49 06:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MKA Mokama Junction 99.0 07:11 07:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. HTZ Hathidah Junction 106.0 07:21 07:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRYA Barhiya 117.0 07:59 08:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. DMRX Dumri Halt 121.0 08:08 08:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 132.0 08:41 08:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. KIUL Kiul Junction 133.0 08:52 08:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. KJH Kajra 149.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. AHA Abhaipur 156.0 09:25 09:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. DRH Dharhara 167.0 09:38 09:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. JMP Jamalpur Junction 178.0 09:56 10:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BUP Bariarpur 189.0 10:13 10:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. SGG Sultanganj 207.0 10:35 10:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. AKN Akbarnagar 217.0 10:47 10:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 231.0 11:07 11:17 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. GGA Ghoga 252.0 11:37 11:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. EKC Ekchari 257.0 11:46 11:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. CLG Kahalgaon 262.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. PPT Pirpainti 282.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. SBG Sahibganj 306.0 13:05 -
SMTWTFS

Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express (Danapur to Sahibganj) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity Express (13236). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Danapur - Sahibganj SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 205
• Danapur - Sahibganj AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440

All Trains from Danapur to Sahibganj