Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express (13235).

13235/Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express

Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express (13235) - Sahibganj (SBG) To Danapur (DNR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express (Train No 13235) running between Sahibganj (SBG) to Danapur (DNR) stations

Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express, Train Number - 13235

Source
Sahibganj (SBG)
Destination
Danapur (DNR)

Departure Days From Sahibganj Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express (Train number 13235) running between SBG-DNR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sahibganj).

13235/Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBG Sahibganj 0.0 14:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. PPT Pirpainti 24.0 14:49 14:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CLG Kahalgaon 44.0 15:12 15:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. EKC Ekchari 49.0 15:20 15:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GGA Ghoga 54.0 15:29 15:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 75.0 16:05 16:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. AKN Akbarnagar 89.0 16:23 16:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SGG Sultanganj 99.0 16:35 16:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BUP Bariarpur 117.0 16:57 16:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. JMP Jamalpur Junction 128.0 17:13 17:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DRH Dharhara 139.0 17:30 17:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. AHA Abhaipur 150.0 17:43 17:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KJH Kajra 157.0 17:54 17:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 173.0 18:50 19:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 174.0 19:12 19:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BRYA Barhiya 189.0 19:32 19:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. HTZ Hathidah Junction 200.0 19:43 19:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MKA Mokama Junction 207.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BARH Barh 232.0 20:17 20:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. ATL Athmal Gola 242.0 20:29 20:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 250.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KWO Karauta 259.0 20:49 20:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KOO Khusropur 265.0 20:57 20:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. FUT Fatuha Junction 274.0 21:57 21:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNC Patna Saheb 286.0 22:21 22:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 293.0 22:46 22:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. PNBE Patna Junction 296.0 23:10 23:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. DNR Danapur 306.0 23:35 -
SMTWTFS

Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express (Sahibganj to Danapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity Express (13235). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sahibganj - Danapur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 205
• Sahibganj - Danapur AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440

All Trains from Sahibganj to Danapur