Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rajgriha Express (13233).

13233/Rajgriha Express

Rajgriha Express (13233) - Rajgir (RGD) To Danapur (DNR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rajgriha Express (Train No 13233) running between Rajgir (RGD) to Danapur (DNR) stations

Rajgriha Express, Train Number - 13233

Source
Rajgir (RGD)
Destination
Danapur (DNR)

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Rajgriha Express (Train number 13233) running between RGD-DNR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rajgriha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajgir).

13233/Rajgriha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RGD Rajgir 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. NLD Nalanda 12.0 14:51 14:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 18.0 15:02 15:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 24.0 15:11 15:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. WENA Wena 38.0 15:25 15:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HRT Harnaut 43.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 53.0 16:16 16:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KWO Karauta 63.0 16:26 16:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KOO Khusropur 68.0 16:35 16:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. FUT Fatuha Junction 77.0 16:45 16:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNC Patna Saheb 89.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GZH Gulzarbagh 92.0 17:12 17:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 97.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PNBE Patna Junction 99.0 17:32 17:42 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. DNR Danapur 109.0 18:05 -
SMTWTFS

Rajgriha Express (Rajgir to Danapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Rajgriha Express (13233). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajgir - Danapur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 140
• Rajgir - Danapur AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 260

All Trains from Rajgir to Danapur