Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express (13226).

13226/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express (13226) - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) To Jaynagar (JYG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express (Train No 13226) running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) to Jaynagar (JYG) stations

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express, Train Number - 13226

Source
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)
Destination
Jaynagar (JYG)

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express (Train number 13226) running between RJPB-JYG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rajendra Nagar Terminal).

13226/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 0.0 07:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNC Patna Saheb 8.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. FUT Fatuha Junction 20.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 44.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BARH Barh 62.0 08:30 08:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKA Mokama Junction 87.0 09:05 09:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BJU Barauni Junction 108.0 10:15 10:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. BCA Bachwara Junction 125.0 10:55 10:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 136.0 11:10 11:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SPJ Samastipur Junction 159.0 11:40 11:48 8 min
SMTWTFS
11. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 176.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. HYT Haiaghat 181.0 12:15 12:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. LSI Laheria Sarai 192.0 12:29 12:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. DBG Darbhanga Junction 197.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SKI Sakri Junction 216.0 13:36 13:41 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. PDW Pandaul 224.0 13:49 13:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MBI Madhubani 233.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RJA Rajanagar 243.0 14:19 14:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KJI Khajauli 252.0 14:36 14:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. JYG Jaynagar 265.0 15:05 -
SMTWTFS

Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express (Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express (13226). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 400

All Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar