Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express (13225).

13225/Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express (13225) - Jaynagar (JYG) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express (Train No 13225) running between Jaynagar (JYG) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express, Train Number - 13225

Source
Jaynagar (JYG)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express (Train number 13225) running between JYG-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaynagar).

13225/Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar 0.0 11:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. KJI Khajauli 13.0 11:16 11:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. RJA Rajanagar 22.0 11:32 11:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MBI Madhubani 32.0 11:50 11:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. PDW Pandaul 41.0 12:00 12:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SKI Sakri Junction 49.0 12:13 12:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DBG Darbhanga Junction 68.0 13:15 13:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. LSI Laheria Sarai 73.0 13:33 13:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. HYT Haiaghat 84.0 13:48 13:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 89.0 14:02 14:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SPJ Samastipur Junction 106.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 129.0 15:16 15:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BCA Bachwara Junction 140.0 15:28 15:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BJU Barauni Junction 157.0 15:55 16:45 50 min
SMTWTFS
15. MKA Mokama Junction 178.0 17:31 17:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BARH Barh 204.0 17:55 17:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 222.0 18:11 18:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. FUT Fatuha Junction 245.0 18:34 18:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. PNC Patna Saheb 257.0 18:49 18:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 265.0 19:25 -
SMTWTFS

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express (Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Patna Intercity Express (13225). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 400

All Trains from Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Terminal