Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Maa Tara Express (13188).

13188/Maa Tara Express

Maa Tara Express (13188) - Rampur Hat (RPH) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Maa Tara Express (Train No 13188) running between Rampur Hat (RPH) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

Maa Tara Express, Train Number - 13188

Source
Rampur Hat (RPH)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From Rampur Hat Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Maa Tara Express (Train number 13188) running between RPH-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Maa Tara Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rampur Hat).

13188/Maa Tara Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RPH Rampur Hat 0.0 14:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. TPF Tarapith Road 7.0 14:13 14:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SNT Sainthia Junction 28.0 14:35 14:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNE Prantik 57.0 14:57 14:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 61.0 15:05 15:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GKH Guskara 80.0 15:24 15:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BWN Barddhaman Junction 112.0 16:17 16:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BDC Bandel Junction 180.0 17:26 17:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NH Naihati Junction 189.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SDAH Sealdah 226.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS

Maa Tara Express (Rampur Hat to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Maa Tara Express (13188). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rampur Hat - Sealdah SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• Rampur Hat - Sealdah AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 365

All Trains from Rampur Hat to Sealdah