Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Maa Tara Express (13187).

13187/Maa Tara Express

Maa Tara Express (13187) - Sealdah (SDAH) To Rampur Hat (RPH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Maa Tara Express (Train No 13187) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to Rampur Hat (RPH) stations

Maa Tara Express, Train Number - 13187

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
Rampur Hat (RPH)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Maa Tara Express (Train number 13187) running between SDAH-RPH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Maa Tara Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

13187/Maa Tara Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 07:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. NH Naihati Junction 38.0 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BDC Bandel Junction 47.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 114.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. GKH Guskara 147.0 10:12 10:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 166.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PNE Prantik 170.0 10:43 10:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SNT Sainthia Junction 198.0 11:16 11:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TPF Tarapith Road 220.0 11:49 11:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RPH Rampur Hat 226.0 12:15 -
SMTWTFS

Maa Tara Express (Sealdah to Rampur Hat) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Maa Tara Express (13187). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sealdah - Rampur Hat SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 100
• Sealdah - Rampur Hat AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 365

All Trains from Sealdah to Rampur Hat