Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of GangaSagar Express (13186).

13186/GangaSagar Express

GangaSagar Express (13186) - Jaynagar (JYG) To Sealdah (SDAH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of GangaSagar Express (Train No 13186) running between Jaynagar (JYG) to Sealdah (SDAH) stations

GangaSagar Express, Train Number - 13186

Source
Jaynagar (JYG)
Destination
Sealdah (SDAH)

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of GangaSagar Express (Train number 13186) running between JYG-SDAH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of GangaSagar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaynagar).

13186/GangaSagar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. RJA Rajanagar 22.0 16:37 16:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. MBI Madhubani 32.0 16:59 17:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SKI Sakri Junction 49.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. DBG Darbhanga Junction 68.0 18:20 18:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. LSI Laheria Sarai 73.0 18:39 18:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. HYT Haiaghat 84.0 18:55 18:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SPJ Samastipur Junction 106.0 19:40 19:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 129.0 20:05 20:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BJU Barauni Junction 157.0 20:50 21:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. JAJ Jhajha 250.0 23:10 23:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. JSME Jasidih Junction 294.0 23:47 23:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 323.0 00:17 00:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. CRJ Chittaranjan 379.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ASN Asansol Junction 404.0 01:38 01:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. DGR Durgapur 446.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction 510.0 03:54 03:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BDC Bandel Junction 577.0 05:06 05:10 4 min
SMTWTFS
19. NH Naihati Junction 586.0 05:37 05:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 620.0 06:37 06:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. SDAH Sealdah 624.0 06:55 -
SMTWTFS

GangaSagar Express (Jaynagar to Sealdah) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for GangaSagar Express (13186). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaynagar - Sealdah SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Jaynagar - Sealdah THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 930
• Jaynagar - Sealdah SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,335

All Trains from Jaynagar to Sealdah