Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express (13166).

13166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express

Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express (13166) - Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express (Train No 13166) running between Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express, Train Number - 13166

Source
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express (Train number 13166) running between SMI-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sitamarhi Junction).

13166/Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 0.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. JNR Janakpur Road 26.0 22:46 22:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KML Kamtaul 45.0 23:14 23:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. DBG Darbhanga Junction 68.0 00:05 00:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction 106.0 01:37 01:45 8 min
SMTWTFS
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 129.0 02:05 02:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BJU Barauni Junction 157.0 02:50 03:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 196.0 04:38 04:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JAJ Jhajha 250.0 05:40 05:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JSME Jasidih Junction 294.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDP Madhupur Junction 323.0 06:47 06:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ASN Asansol Junction 404.0 08:05 08:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. DGR Durgapur 446.0 08:59 09:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction 510.0 09:51 09:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 607.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS

Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express (Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sitamarhi - Kolkata Chitpur Express (13166). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sitamarhi Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 335
• Sitamarhi Junction - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 910
• Sitamarhi Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,305

All Trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur