Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express (13165).

13165/Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express

Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express (13165) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express (Train No 13165) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) stations

Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express, Train Number - 13165

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Sitamarhi Junction (SMI)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express (Train number 13165) running between KOAA-SMI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

13165/Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 98.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DGR Durgapur 161.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ASN Asansol Junction 203.0 01:31 01:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDP Madhupur Junction 284.0 02:56 02:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. JSME Jasidih Junction 313.0 03:54 03:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JAJ Jhajha 357.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 411.0 06:46 06:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BJU Barauni Junction 450.0 08:10 08:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 478.0 09:06 09:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SPJ Samastipur Junction 501.0 09:55 10:03 8 min
SMTWTFS
12. DBG Darbhanga Junction 539.0 11:00 11:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KML Kamtaul 562.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. JNR Janakpur Road 581.0 11:54 11:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 607.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Express (13165). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 335
• Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 910
• Kolkata Chitpur - Sitamarhi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,265

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Sitamarhi Junction